Privacy Policy

1/ Personal data protection policy
LE MANOIR DES ABEILLES is concerned about the protection of personal data. We are committed to ensuring the best level of protection for your personal data in accordance with the European and French regulations applicable to it.
The user is the Internet user who connects, using the aforementioned site: https://www.manoir-des-abeilles.com 
In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n078-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L.226-13 of the Penal Code and the General Protection Data Regulations.
On the site, the site owner only collects personal information about the user for the needs of certain services offered by the site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site the obligation or not to provide this information by an asterisk *.

2/ Who is the Data Controller for your personal data?
All personal data collected on the site is processed by LE MANOIR DES ABEILLES, Route du Mont Saint-Michel 50170 PONTORSON

3/ Why do we collect your personal data?
The data that we collect or hold about you have been collected directly from you, either through the website through the contact form, or during discussions with you (telephone, emails, trade shows, etc.) . We collect and process your information for various reasons, including sending you communications as part of our newsletter or to provide you with information about our products and services.

4/ Who accesses your personal data?
Only the persons concerned can access the personal data necessary for the performance of their missions, in particular to respond to your request.

5/ How long do we keep your personal data?
We keep your personal data for 3 years.

6/ Where are your personal data?
Personal data concerning you will be processed within the European Union.

7/ Access, rectification, deletion of personal data
In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion (right to 'forgetfulness) and opposition to personal data concerning him.
To exercise this right, send your request via the contact form.
No personal information of the user of the site is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties.
The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8/ Cookie management
For statistical and display purposes, this site uses cookies.
These are text files placed on your computer by the websites you visit. They are used in order to make the sites functioning or to make their functioning more efficient, and to provide information to their owner.
The use of cookies is today essential to offer an optimal service to the user. The management of cookies is possible by using the settings of your internet browser. You can also delete them when you leave the site.
The data and statistics that we collect by means of these cookies are used for the sole purpose of improving the quality of our services. These data are not communicated to any third party.
By accepting the cookies banner appearing on the home page of our website, you agree to accept cookies being placed.
You can choose at any time to express and modify your wishes in terms of cookies. You can configure your browser software so that cookies are saved in your terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or depending on your issuer.
For the management of cookies and your choices, it depends on the browser (s) you use, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to modify your preferences in terms of Cookies.


- Internet Explorer
- Safari
- Chrome
- Firefox
- Opera